Open State Championships Results & Kayo Link to View

Share this article

Fencing Victoria is thrilled to be partnering with Kayo to live broadcast our State Open Championships for 2021!

This event is a Kayo Freebies stream event – https://kayosports.com.au/freebies?marketing=default&extcamp=fencingvicfreebies-ptr-fen-osc-acq-grc-mlt-kyo&channel=fencingaus&campaign=fencingfreebies&voucher=

Click the above link to check out the amazing fencing on the day 

2021 Open Sabre Championships Results
1 DAVIS Timothy Whitehorse Chevaliers
2 CHUNG Hans-William Melbourne University Fencing Club
3 BONSER Sam Fioretto Fencing Club
4 STEHLE Greg CrossXswords
5 CHACHS David Melbourne University Fencing Club
2021 Open Men’s Foil Championships Results
1 LIM Julian Blacklords Fencing Club / Camberwell Grammar School
2 COLGAN Thomas Blacklords Fencing Club / Xavier College
3T FOSTER Matt Blacklords Fencing Club
3T MILLER Angus Blacklords Fencing Club / Melbourne High School
5 MACCUSPIE Jasper Melbourne University Fencing Club
6 ZEITOUN Nicholas Sword Fighters Australia Club / Melbourne University Fencing Club
7 BOSNIC Colin Sword Fighters Australia Club
8 DE JONG Oscar Tizona Fencing Club
9 BREELAND-CLENCIE Blake Blacklords Fencing Club
10 FITZGERALD Gabriel Sword Fighters Australia Club
11 GILCHRIST Matthew Blacklords Fencing Club
2021 Open Women’s Foil Championships Results
1 SHI Emily Blacklords Fencing Club
2 MENTOR Victoria CrossXswords
3T SWEENEY Georgette Blacklords Fencing Club / Methodist Ladies’ College
3T ALLARDICE Jane Sword Fighters Australia Club
2021 Open Women’s Epee Championships Results
1 HALLS Evelyn Victorian Fencing Academy
2 GU Dianna Melbourne University Fencing Club
3 HARDWICK Sarah Geelong Fencing
4 THOMAS Clover Geelong Fencing / Kardinia International College
5 LIU Ellen Melbourne University Fencing Club
6 WHITEHEAD Lily Victorian Fencing Academy
7 GOH Jinhan (Hannah) Blacklords Fencing Club / Ruyton Girls’ School
8 BOND Carol Dragons Fencing Club
9 NICOLSON-BIGGS Mhairi VRI Fencing Club
2021 Open Men’s Epee Championships Results
1 ENGLISH Alexander Geelong Fencing
2 ZEITOUN Nicholas Sword Fighters Australia Club / Melbourne University Fencing Club
3T OHRT Anton Victorian Fencing Academy
3T SPANO Gabriel (Gabe) VRI Fencing Club
5 SWEENEY Danny Victorian Fencing Academy / Melbourne High School
6 OHRT Jacob Victorian Fencing Academy / La Trobe University Fencing Club
7 KEANE Nelson Monash University Fencing Club
8 WEN Yiwei (Eason) Blacklords Fencing Club
9 RADFORD Kristian Dragons Fencing Club
10 HAYES Isaac Melbourne University Fencing Club
11 COOK David Whitehorse Chevaliers
12 MCCLELLAND Darcy Geelong Fencing / Kardinia International College
13 BIANCHIN Mark Monash University Fencing Club
14 JAVENS Stephen Dragons Fencing Club
15 SCOTT Graham Melbourne Fencing Centre
16 MOU Kuan Kit (Jay) VRI Fencing Club
17 RIEDL Norbert Dragons Fencing Club
18 NICHOLLS Lachlan VRI Fencing Club / Mount Lilydale Mercy College

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 
  

Online Member Affiliation 2021 & 2022

Find your affiliation here

State Squads, Category 2 Competitions and Courses Portal. Entry for State & Interstate Fencers

Payment Portal Access

Category 1 Competitions Portal. Entry for State & Interstate Fencers

Payment Portal Access

Fencing Victoria Merchandise Sales Form

Click Here For Online Shopping