11th & 14th Dec. F V’s and Kayo Broadcast of AFC Nationals Available to View

Share this article

 
Saturday the 11th and Tuesday 14th December, Fencing Victoria is thrilled to be partnering with Kayo to live broadcast our upcoming Nationals event!
 
 
See Link blow, which can be used to view the next 2 Kayo Streamed Events –
Saturday, 11/12/2021 –  Women’s Foil & Men’s Sabre, then on Tuesday, 14/12/2021 – Men’s Epee.
 
 
 
 
 
 
2021 AFC Open National Championships Victorian Medalists
Women’s Epee
1st HALLS Evelyn
   
Men’s Epee
2nd ENGLISH Alexander
3rdT BIANCHIN Mark
3rdT ZEITOUN Nicholas
   
Women’s Foil
2nd SIMON Emily
3rdT MURALIDHARAN Mayuri
   
Men’s Foil
1st LIM Julian  
2nd FOSTER Matt
3rdT COLGAN Thomas
   
Men’s Sabre
1 DAVIS Tim
   
Teams  
Women’s Epee Teams  
2nd Victoria A
CHALTON Anna
GU Dianna
HALLS Evelyn
MIHAILESCU Ioana
   
3rdT Victoria B
GOH Jinhan
HARDWICK Sarah
LIU Ellen
THOMAS Clover
     
Men’s Epee Teams
1st Victoria B
HAYES Isaac
OHRT Jacob
SPANO Gabriel
WEN Yiwei (Eason)
   
3rdT Victoria A
BIANCHIN Mark
ENGLISH Alexander
YATES Domenic
ZEITOUN Nicholas
     
Women’s Foil Teams  
2 Victoria A  
MASSON Juliette  
MURALIDHARAN Mayuri  
SALMAS Giorgia  
SIMON Emily  
     
3rdT Victoria B  
MENTOR Victoria  
SHI Emily  
SWEENEY Georgette  
     
Men’s Foil Teams  
2nd Victoria A  
COLGAN Thomas  
FARIA Matthew  
LIM Julian  
ZEITOUN Nicholas  
     
3rdT Victoria B  
BREELAND-CLENCIE Blake  
DE JONG Oscar  
GILCHRIST Matthew  
WU Jiashu (Tony)  
     
Women’s Sabre Teams  
2nd Victoria  
LAGERGREN Lisa  
LIU Ellen  
MUIR-SMITH Rachel  
WALKER Cathi  
     
Men’s Sabre Teams  
3rdT Victoria A  
BONSER Samuel  
DAVIS Tim  
PRESHAW Lachlan  
STEHLE Greg  
     
3rdT Victoria B  
CHACHS David  
NGAN Jonathan  
WHITE Matthew  
     
2021 Veterans National Championships Victorian Medalists
Veteran Men’s Epee  
1st COOK(50+) David  
2nd SUMMERFIELD(50+) Simon  
3rdT JAVENS(60+) Stephen  
3rdT OSVATH(60+) Peter  
     
Veteran Women’s Foil  
1st SHAY(40+) Lidor  
     
Veteran Men’s Foil  
3rdT BOSNIC(40+) Colin  
3rdT CHACHS(40+) David  
   
Veteran Women’s Sabre  
2nd LAGERGREN(40+) Lisa  
3rdT WALKER(50+) Cathi  
     
Veteran Men’s Sabre  
3rdT STEHLE(40+) Greg  
3rdT CHACHS(40+) David  
   
Veteran Women’s Epee Teams  
  Victoria A  
2nd ALLARDICE(70+) Jane  
IJAS(40+) Meri Tuulia  
NICOLSON-BIGGS(50+) Mhairi  
   
  Victoria B  
3rd BOND(50+) Carol  
CHACHS(50+) Mara  
HON(60+) Christina  
     
Veteran Men’s Epee Teams  
1st Victoria A  
COOK(50+) David  
JAVENS(60+) Stephen  
OSVATH(60+) Peter  
SUMMERFIELD(50+) Simon  
     
2nd Victoria B  
LEE(40+) Leo  
PILKINGTON(70+) David  
RIEDL(70+) Norbert  
XU(50+) Bing  
     
Veteran Men’s Foil Teams  
2nd BOSNIC(40+) Colin  
CHACHS(40+) David  
LEE(40+) Leo  
ROLLKE(40+) Ashley  
     
Veteran Men’s Sabre Teams  
2nd Victoria  
ALCOCK(70+) Roger  
CHACHS(40+) David  
STEHLE(40+) Greg  
     
Veteran Women’s Sabre Teams  
2nd Victoria A  
LAGERGREN(40+) Lisa  
SHAW(50+) Jenny  
WALKER(50+) Cathi  
     
3rd Victoria B  
BOND(50+) Carol  
CHACHS(50+) Mara  
HON Christine  

Online Member Affiliation 2022

Find your affiliation here

State Squads, Category 2 Competitions and Courses Portal. Entry for State & Interstate Fencers

Payment Portal Access

Category 1 Competitions Portal. Entry for State & Interstate Fencers

Payment Portal Access

Fencing Victoria Merchandise Sales Form

Click Here For Online Shopping