2022 Oceania & Australian Cadets and U15 Championships – Results

Share this article

Full Results can be found at – https://fencingtimelive.com/tournaments/eventSchedule/50E2F85E970D43E28C0F1ADE3F748DF1#today

Victorian Medalists

Oceania Cadet Men’s Foil Teams
1 Australia
  COLGAN Thomas
  LIM Julian
  SEO Hanbi
  SIGNORELLO Tommaso
     
Australian Cadet Men’s Foil Teams
1 Victoria
  CHEN mitchell lixuan
  COLGAN Thomas
  LIM Julian
     
Cadet Men’s Foil
1 LIM Julian
3T COLGAN Thomas
   
   
   
   
Cadet Women’s Épée
1 SUN Ye Tong
2 EGAN Katarina
3T LIU Lulu
   
   
     
Oceania Cadet Women’s Epee Teams
1 Australia
  EGAN Katarina
  SEBESTA Madeleine
  SUN Qixuan (Alina)
  SUN Ye Tong
     
Australian Cadet Women’s Epee Teams
1 Victoria A
  EGAN Katarina
  LIU Lulu
  PHUAH Annabel
  SUN Ye Tong
   
3T Victoria B
  ACQUISTO Lili
  CHAN Nok Ting Veronica
  FUNG Yin Ching Janese
  SUN Yu Han
     
Cadet Men’s Épée
2 MCCLELLAND Darcy
   
   
   
   
Oceania Cadet Men’s Epee Teams  
1 Australia
  KOLODOCHKA Kael
  LIU Henry
  MCCLELLAND Darcy
  WINDSOR Richard
     
Australian Cadet Men’s Epee Teams

1 Victoria A
  FLINTOFT Henry
  MCCLELLAND Darcy
  O’DONOHUE Austin
  WANG ZeLin
     
Cadet Women’s Foil
1 SWEENEY Georgette
   
Oceania Cadet Women’s Foil
1 SWEENEY Georgette
3 AHMED Salma
   
Oceania Cadet Women’s Foil Teams

 

1 Australia
  BUGEJA Hannah
  STOKES Ashlin
  SWEENEY Georgette
  WHELAN Amelia
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Australian Cadet Women’s Foil Teams
2 Victoria
  AHMED Salma
  HUBER Gabi
  HUBER Taneka
  SWEENEY Georgette
   
   
   
Youth Boy’s Foil
3T XIANG Runping
   
   
   
Australian Youth Boy’s Foil Teams
2 Victoria A
  CHEN mitchell lixuan
  WEI Chit Chun David
  XIANG Runping
   
     
Youth Girl’s Epee
1 EGAN Katarina
2 LIU Lulu
3T SUN Yu Han
3T PHUAH Annabel
   
     
Australian Youth Girl’s Epee Teams
1 Victoria A
  EGAN Katarina
  LIU Lulu
  PHUAH Annabel
  SUN Yu Han
   
3T Victoria B
  GOH Jinhan
  MARZIALETTI Olivia
  YANG Chelsea
  YANG Maria
   
Youth Girl’s Foil  
3T HUBER Gabi
3T SWEENEY Georgette
   
   
   
   
     
Australian Youth Girl’s Foil Teams
  Victoria A
  AHMED Salma
  HUBER Gabi
  SWEENEY Georgette
  YUAN Hanzhang (Lydia)
   
3T Victoria B
  HAN Xinyan (Julia)
  SALMAS Elena
  YANG Ya Xian (Amy)
   
Youth Boy’s Epee  
2 FLINTOFT Henry
   
   
   
   
   
     
Australian Youth Boy’s Epee Teams
2 Victoria
  FLINTOFT Henry
  GOH Jinlin (Flynn)
  O’DONOHUE Austin
  WANG HaoYu
   
Youth Boy’s Sabre  
3T WONG Marcus
   
   
   
Australian Youth Boy’s Sabre Teams
2 Victoria
  CHEN mitchell lixuan
  NIIZEKI Oscar
  WONG Marcus
   
   
   

Online Member Affiliation 2022

Find your affiliation here

Category 1 & 2 Competitions Portal.

Payment Portal Access