List of Victorian Accredited Coaches

Below is a list of Nationally Accredited Coaches registered with Fencing Victoria for 2022. All other coaches working with Fencing Victoria Affiliated Clubs MUST be under the supervision of a Registered, Fully Affiliated Coach, listed below, of Level 1 or higher. Trainees must also be under the supervision of a Level 1, or above, coach.  Updated 22nd July 2022

Epee
Sher, Vlad Epee – Level 3           National & State Epee Coach
Guo, Song Epee – Level 3
Hick, Neil Epee – Level 3
Leeuwenburgh, Pieter Epee – Level 3
Smith, Helen Epee – Level 3
Wen, Yiwei Eason Epee – Level 2
Adams, Gerard Epee – Level 1 – Group & Individual
Dinsdale, Peter Epee – Level 1 – Group & Individual
Dunstan, Brook Epee – Level 1 – Group & Individual
English, Alexander Epee – Level 1 – Group & Individual
Goodin, Laura Epee – Level 1 – Group & Individual
Gu, Xuan Zhang Epee – Level 1 – Group & Individual
Guo, Fei Lin Epee – Level 1 – Group & Individual
Hayes, Isaac Epee – Level 1 – Group & Individual
Lee, Leo Epee – Level 1 – Group & Individual
Lewith, Rudolf Epee – Level 1 – Group & Individual
Liu, Melody Epee – Level 1 – Group & Individual
MacCuspie, Darcy Epee – Level 1 – Group & Individual
Meddings, Jonathan Epee – Level 1 – Group & Individual
Mitcham, Lindsay Epee – Level 1 – Group & Individual
Peer, Itay Epee – Level 1 – Group & Individual
Shelley, Jeremy Epee – Level 1 – Group & Individual
Simon, Ernie Epee – Level 1 – Group & Individual
Snelling, Anthony Epee – Level 1 – Group & Individual
Spano, Gabriel Epee – Level 1 – Group & Individual
Sun, Ye Tong Epee – Level 1 – Group & Individual
Sun, Yu Han Epee – Level 1 – Group & Individual
Wellings, Elli Epee – Level 1 – Group & Individual
Davis, Timothy Epee – Level 1 – Group
De Morais Rochel, Tais Epee – Level 1 – Group
Lagergren, Lisa Epee – Level 1 – Group
Yates, Domenic Epee – Level 1 – Group
Halys, Karina Epee – Level 0
Mentor, Allan William Epee – Level 0
Breeland-Clencie, Blake Epee – Trainee
Lee, Yuet On Melody Epee – Trainee
Foil
Di Pasquale, Robert Foil – Level 3                  State Foil Coach
Guo, Song Foil – Level 3
Hick, Neil Foil – Level 3
Leeuwenburgh, Pieter Foil – Level 3
Sher, Vlad Foil – Level 3
Smith, Helen Foil – Level 3
Zhu, Yu Foil – Level 3
Danilov, Aleksey Foil – Level 2
Dunstan, Brook Foil – Level 2
Snelling, Anthony Foil – Level 2
Wellings, Elli Foil – Level 2
Wen, Yiwei Eason Foil – Level 2
Breeland-Clencie, Blake Foil – Level 1 – Group & Individual
Breeland-Clencie, Warren Foil – Level 1 – Group & Individual
DE FAZIO, JAVIER Foil – Level 1 – Group & Individual
DE FAZIO, MARGUERITE Foil – Level 1 – Group & Individual
Dinsdale, Peter Foil – Level 1 – Group & Individual
Escaross, Stewart Foil – Level 1 – Group & Individual
Fowler, Damon Foil – Level 1 – Group & Individual
Goldenberg, Michelle Foil – Level 1 – Group & Individual
Guo, Fei Lin Foil – Level 1 – Group & Individual
Halys, Karina Foil – Level 1 – Group & Individual
Hon, Christina Foil – Level 1 – Group & Individual
Huang, Zhen Harry Foil – Level 1 – Group & Individual
Jones, Chris Foil – Level 1 – Group & Individual
Lagergren, Lisa Foil – Level 1 – Group & Individual
Lee, Leo Foil – Level 1 – Group & Individual
Lee, Yuet On Melody Foil – Level 1 – Group & Individual
Lewith, Rudolf Foil – Level 1 – Group & Individual
Mentor, Victoria Foil – Level 1 – Group & Individual
Simon, Ernie Foil – Level 1 – Group & Individual
Davis, Timothy Foil – Level 1 – Group
De Morais Rochel, Tais Foil – Level 1 – Group            State Foil Coach
Shelley, Jeremy Foil – Level 1 – Group
Mentor, Allan William Foil – Level 0
Sabre
Guo, Song Sabre – Level 3
Hick, Neil Sabre – Level 3
Leeuwenburgh, Pieter Sabre – Level 3
Sher, Vlad Sabre – Level 3
Smith, Helen Sabre – Level 3
Zhu, Yu Sabre – Level 3
Snelling, Anthony Sabre – Level 2
Alevizos, Irene Sabre – Level 1 – Group & Individual
Auty, Samantha Sabre – Level 1 – Group & Individual
Davis, Timothy Sabre – Level 1 – Group & Individual
Di Pasquale, Robert Sabre – Level 1 – Group & Individual
Dinsdale, Peter Sabre – Level 1 – Group & Individual
Dunstan, Brook Sabre – Level 1 – Group & Individual
Lagergren, Lisa Sabre – Level 1 – Group & Individual
Lewith, Rudolf Sabre – Level 1 – Group & Individual
Niizeki, Masato Sabre – Level 1 – Group & Individual
Simon, Ernie Sabre – Level 1 – Group & Individual
Stacey, Finn Sabre – Level 1 – Group & Individual
Stehle, Gregory Sabre – Level 1 – Group & Individual
Walker, Cathi Sabre – Level 1 – Group & Individual
De Morais Rochel, Tais Sabre – Level 1 – Group
Halys, Karina Sabre – Level 0
Mentor, Allan William Sabre – Level 0
Breeland-Clencie, Blake Sabre – Trainee
Lee, Yuet On Melody Sabre – Trainee
Mitcham, Lindsay Sabre – Trainee

Online Member Affiliation 2022

Find your affiliation here

Category 1 & 2 Competitions Portal.

Payment Portal Access